-softens fine line
-Moisturizes dry hair
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Kernel
Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is good for all skin types. It is very rich in Vitamin A and nourishes the skin by keeping it hydrated.
Color: Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid.
Aromatic Description: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil has very little scent characteristic of most carrier oils.
Common Uses: Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a very popular oil and is suitable for manufacturers, aromatherapists and massage therapists. It is well suited for skin care products as it is mild and readily absorbed into the skin.
Consistency: Typical and Characteristic of Carrier Oils.
Absorption: Absorbs easily into the skin.