Sensitive Skin Care
light silky moisturizer
all skin type
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing Type: Refined
Obtained From: Seeds
Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is cold-pressed and refined to produce a light yellow-green colored oil that is popular in cosmetic manufacturing.
Color: Light yellow-green to green liquid.
Aromatic Description: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is odorless.
Common Uses: Grapeseed Oil is heavily used in skincare formulations for creams and lotions, and in aromatherapy. It is the preferred carrier oils for many massage therapists because of its light, satin-like finish. It also has some skin toning and non-comedogenic characteristics and can be used on oily or acne-prone skin.
Important Note: This oil may stain sheets. Please test the batch before use.
Consistency: Grapeseed Carrier Oil is one of the lightest carrier oils available.